Peacekeepers of the Vast/Interstellar Wrestling Grand Prix: Difference between revisions

From ChenNet Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Interstellar Wrestling Grand Prix''' or '''IWGP''' is the governing body of professional and semi-professional freestyle wrestling in Interstellar League space. Th...")
 
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! {{diagonal split header|Division|Class}}
! Division !! Humanoid !! Durable !! Fragile
! Humanoid !! Durable !! Fragile
|-
! Class !! colspan="3" | Upper Weight Limit
|-
|-
! Strawweight
! Strawweight
|{{convert|115|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||{{convert|116|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}
| 115 lb ||
|-
|-
! Flyweight
! Flyweight
| {{convert|125|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 125 lb ||
|-
|-
! Bantamweight
! Bantamweight
| {{convert|135|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 135 lb ||
|-
|-
! Featherweight
! Featherweight
|{{convert|145|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 145 lb ||
|-
|-
! Lightweight
! Lightweight
| {{convert|155|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 155 lb ||
|-
|-
! Super lightweight
! Super lightweight
| {{convert|165|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 165 lb ||
|-
|-
! Welterweight
! Welterweight
| {{convert|170|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 170 lb ||
|-
|-
! Super welterweight
! Super welterweight
| {{convert|175|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}
| 175 lb ||
|-
|-
! Middleweight
! Middleweight
| {{convert|185|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 185 lb ||
|-
|-
! Super middleweight
! Super middleweight
| {{convert|195|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 195 lb ||
|-
|-
! Light heavyweight
! Light heavyweight
| {{convert|205|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 205 lb ||
|-
|-
! Cruiserweight
! Cruiserweight
| {{convert|225|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 225 lb ||
|-
|-
! Heavyweight
! Heavyweight
|{{convert|265|lb|kg|1|abbr=on}}||
| 265 lb ||
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:06, 22 January 2021

The Interstellar Wrestling Grand Prix or IWGP is the governing body of professional and semi-professional freestyle wrestling in Interstellar League space.

They sanction competition under the Galactic Unified Rules of Professional Wrestling in a variety of divisions for competitors in several classes.

Division Humanoid Durable Fragile
Class Upper Weight Limit
Strawweight 115 lb
Flyweight 125 lb
Bantamweight 135 lb
Featherweight 145 lb
Lightweight 155 lb
Super lightweight 165 lb
Welterweight 170 lb
Super welterweight 175 lb
Middleweight 185 lb
Super middleweight 195 lb
Light heavyweight 205 lb
Cruiserweight 225 lb
Heavyweight 265 lb