Peacekeepers of the Vast/Horkos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ship Information | ! Ship Information !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Type || Courier | | Type || Courier | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Cargo Capacity || 2 Facilities | | Cargo Capacity || 2 Facilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | ! Geist Information !! Geist Stats | ||
|- | |||
| Agi|| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Awa|| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Brw|| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Coo|| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Per || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Int || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| WP || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Addtional Processes || 1 | |||
|- | |||
! Geist Skills/Talents !! Expertise | |||
| Spacecraft || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Space Ace || Transatmospheric | |||
|} | |} | ||
===== Trivia ===== | ===== Trivia ===== | ||
''Horkos'' is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko. | ''Horkos'' is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko. | ||
Revision as of 14:20, 30 April 2020
Your ship, the Horkos is a Triton Dynamics Peregrine-4 COURIER with UPGRADED JUMP DRIVES, TRANSATMOSPHERIC CAPABILITY, and a modest cargo bay with 2 FACILITIES worth of space. Your ship's geist has NO PERSONALITY and responds to "computer", "geist" and "ship". It has 4 in all attributes, 2 in Spacecraft, the Space Ace and Transatmospheric talents. In addition to maintaing ship functions, and PEACEKEEPER ENCRYPTION your geist can run 1 additional process and has NO OTHER SOFTWARE installed.
| Ship Information | |
|---|---|
| Type | Courier |
| Manufacturer | Triton Dynamics |
| Model | Peregrine-4 |
| Thrust | Upgraded Jump Drives |
| Transatmospheric | |
| Cargo Capacity | 2 Facilities |
| Geist Information | Geist Stats | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Agi | 4 | ||
| Awa | 4 | ||
| Brw | 4 | ||
| Coo | 4 | ||
| Per | 4 | ||
| Int | 4 | ||
| WP | 4 | ||
| Addtional Processes | 1 | ||
| Geist Skills/Talents | Expertise | Spacecraft | 2 |
| Space Ace | Transatmospheric |
Trivia
Horkos is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko.