Peacekeepers of the Vast/Horkos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Addtional Processes || 1 | | Addtional Processes || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Geist Personality || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Geist Skills/Talents !! Expertise | ! Geist Skills/Talents !! Expertise | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 30 April 2020
Your ship, the Horkos is a Triton Dynamics Peregrine-4 COURIER with UPGRADED JUMP DRIVES, TRANSATMOSPHERIC CAPABILITY, and a modest cargo bay with 2 FACILITIES worth of space. Your ship's geist has NO PERSONALITY and responds to "computer", "geist" and "ship". It has 4 in all attributes, 2 in Spacecraft, the Space Ace and Transatmospheric talents. In addition to maintaing ship functions, and PEACEKEEPER ENCRYPTION your geist can run 1 additional process and has NO OTHER SOFTWARE installed.
| Ship Information | |
|---|---|
| Type | Courier |
| Manufacturer | Triton Dynamics |
| Model | Peregrine-4 |
| Thrust | Upgraded Jump Drives |
| Transatmospheric | |
| Cargo Capacity | 2 Facilities |
| Geist Information | Geist Stats |
|---|---|
| Agi | 4 |
| Awa | 4 |
| Brw | 4 |
| Coo | 4 |
| Per | 4 |
| Int | 4 |
| WP | 4 |
| Addtional Processes | 1 |
| Geist Personality | |
| Geist Skills/Talents | Expertise |
| Spacecraft | 2 |
| Space Ace | Transatmospheric |
Trivia
Horkos is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko.