Peacekeepers of the Vast/Horkos: Difference between revisions

From ChenNet Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
It is crewed by the Thursdays, including [[Max Rezal|Quadrant]]
It is crewed by the Thursdays, including [[Max Rezal|Quadrant]]


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
|-
|-
! Ship Information !!
! colspan="2" | Ship Information
|-
|-
| Type || Courier
| Type || Courier
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
|-
| colspan=2 | Ship Geist
! Geist Information !! Geist Stats
! Geist Attribute !! Geist Stats
|-
|-
| Agi|| 4
| Agi|| 4
Line 42: Line 42:
| Geist Personality ||
| Geist Personality ||
|-
|-
! Geist Skills/Talents !! Expertise
! Geist Skills !! Expertise
|-
|-
| Spacecraft || 2
| Spacecraft || 2
|-
| colspan = 2 Geist Traits
|-
|-
| Space Ace || Transatmospheric
| Space Ace || Transatmospheric

Revision as of 17:08, 30 April 2020

The Horkos is a Triton Dynamics Peregrine-4 courier ship with innocuous civilian markings.

It is crewed by the Thursdays, including Quadrant

Trivia

Horkos is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko.