Peacekeepers of the Vast/Horkos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
It is crewed by the Thursdays, including [[Max Rezal|Quadrant]] | It is crewed by the Thursdays, including [[Max Rezal|Quadrant]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ship Information | ! colspan="2" | Ship Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Type || Courier | | Type || Courier | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | ||
| | | colspan=2 | Ship Geist | ||
! Geist | ! Geist Attribute !! Geist Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Agi|| 4 | | Agi|| 4 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Geist Personality || | | Geist Personality || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Geist Skills | ! Geist Skills !! Expertise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spacecraft || 2 | | Spacecraft || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan = 2 Geist Traits | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Space Ace || Transatmospheric | | Space Ace || Transatmospheric | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 30 April 2020
The Horkos is a Triton Dynamics Peregrine-4 courier ship with innocuous civilian markings.
It is crewed by the Thursdays, including Quadrant
| Ship Information | |
|---|---|
| Type | Courier |
| Manufacturer | Triton Dynamics |
| Model | Peregrine-4 |
| Thrust | Upgraded Jump Drives |
| Transatmospheric | |
| Cargo Capacity | 2 Facilities |
| Ship Geist | Geist Attribute | Geist Stats | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agi | 4 | ||
| Awa | 4 | ||
| Brw | 4 | ||
| Coo | 4 | ||
| Per | 4 | ||
| Int | 4 | ||
| WP | 4 | ||
| Addtional Processes | 1 | ||
| Geist Personality | |||
| Geist Skills | Expertise | ||
| Spacecraft | 2 | ||
| colspan = 2 Geist Traits | |||
| Space Ace | Transatmospheric | ||
Trivia
Horkos is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko.