Peacekeepers of the Vast/Horkos: Difference between revisions

From ChenNet Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Horkos''' is a Triton Dynamics Peregrine-4 courier ship with innocuous civilian markings.
The '''Horkos''' is a Triton Dynamics Peregrine-4 courier ship with innocuous civilian markings.


It is crewed by the Thursdays, including [[Max Rezal|Quadrant]], [[Karra Morgan]], [[Stone Reediaz|Picasso]], and [[Corbin Denno|Tiny]]
It is crewed by the Thursdays, including [[Max Rezal|Quadrant]], [[Karra Morgan|Professor]], [[Stone Reediaz|Picasso]], and [[Corbin Denno|Tiny]]


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | Ship Information !! colspan="2" | Ship Geist
! colspan="2" | Ship Information !! Geist Attribute !! Geist Stats
|-
|-
| Type || Courier !! Geist Attribute !! Geist Stats
| Type || Courier || Agility || 4
|-
|-
| Manufacturer || Triton Dynamics || Agi|| 4
| Manufacturer || Triton Dynamics || Awareness || 4
|-
|-
| Model || Peregrine-4 || Awa|| 4
| Model || Peregrine-4 || Brawn || 4
|-
|-
| Thrust || Upgraded Jump Drives || Brw|| 4
| Thrust || Upgraded Jump Drives || Coordination || 4
|-
|-
| || Transatmospheric || Coo|| 4
| || Transatmospheric || Perception || 4
|-
|-
| Cargo Capacity || 2 Facilities || Per || 4
| Cargo Capacity || 2 Facilities || Intelligence || 4
|-
|-
| colspan = 2 || Int || 4
| || || Willpower || 4
|-
| || || WP || 4
|-
|-
| || || Addtional Processes || 1
| || || Addtional Processes || 1
Line 27: Line 25:
| || || Geist Personality ||
| || || Geist Personality ||
|-
|-
! Geist Skills !! Expertise
! !! !! Geist Skills !! Expertise
|-
|-
| Spacecraft || 2
| || || Spacecraft || 2
|-
|-
! colspan = 2 | Geist Traits
! colspan="2" | Geist Traits !! colspan="2" | Geist Talents
|-
|-
| Space Ace || Transatmospheric
| Transatmospheric || || Space Ace ||  
|}
|}
===== Trivia =====
===== Trivia =====
''Horkos'' is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko.
''Horkos'' is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko.

Revision as of 12:43, 2 May 2020

The Horkos is a Triton Dynamics Peregrine-4 courier ship with innocuous civilian markings.

It is crewed by the Thursdays, including Quadrant, Professor, Picasso, and Tiny

Ship Information Geist Attribute Geist Stats
Type Courier Agility 4
Manufacturer Triton Dynamics Awareness 4
Model Peregrine-4 Brawn 4
Thrust Upgraded Jump Drives Coordination 4
Transatmospheric Perception 4
Cargo Capacity 2 Facilities Intelligence 4
Willpower 4
Addtional Processes 1
Geist Personality
Geist Skills Expertise
Spacecraft 2
Geist Traits Geist Talents
Transatmospheric Space Ace
Trivia

Horkos is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko.