Peacekeepers of the Vast/Horkos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Transatmospheric || || Space Ace || | | Transatmospheric || || Space Ace || | ||
! colspan="4" | Ship Stats | |||
|- | |||
| Construction || || Network || | |||
|- | |||
| Engines || || Sensors || | |||
! colspan="2" | Combat !! colspan="2" | Defense | |||
|- | |||
| Combat || || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Navigation || || Armor || | |||
|- | |||
| Technical || || Hull Integrity || | |||
|- | |||
| Thrust || || Security || | |||
|- | |||
| Impact Damage || || Firewall || | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance || || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Information === | === Information === | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 28 August 2020
Template:TOCrightThe Horkos is a Triton Dynamics Peregrine-4 courier ship with innocuous civilian markings.
It is crewed by the Thursdays, including Quadrant, Professor, Picasso, and Tiny
| Ship Information | Geist Attribute | Geist Stats | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Courier | Agility | 4 | ||||
| Manufacturer | Triton Dynamics | Awareness | 4 | ||||
| Model | Peregrine-4 | Brawn | 4 | ||||
| Thrust | Upgraded Jump Drives | Coordination | 4 | ||||
| Transatmospheric | Perception | 4 | |||||
| Cargo Capacity | 1 Facilities | Intelligence | 4 | ||||
| Analysis Suite | Installed by Professor | Willpower | 4 | ||||
| Addtional Processes | 1 | ||||||
| Geist Personality | |||||||
| Geist Skills | Expertise | ||||||
| Spacecraft | 2 | ||||||
| Geist Traits | Geist Talents | ||||||
| Transatmospheric | Space Ace | Ship Stats | |||||
| Construction | Network | ||||||
| Engines | Sensors | Combat | Defense | ||||
| Combat | - | - | |||||
| Navigation | Armor | ||||||
| Technical | Hull Integrity | ||||||
| Thrust | Security | ||||||
| Impact Damage | Firewall | ||||||
| Endurance | - | - | |||||
Information
The Horkos has been equipped with an analysis suite by Professor.
Painted on the side of the targeting computer cubicle in the cockpit is the following chart:
| K/D | Shots Fired | Hits | Systems Destroyed | Targets Disabled | Targets Destroyed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Picasso | 0/0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Quadrant | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiny | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Professor | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Suspected Operations
- A Standardized Training Simulation
- The Diligence Incident
- Codename Singularity
- The Terhav VI Incident
Nemesis
Codename Singularity seems to have specifically targeted the Horkos during its time between the Diligence Incident and their planetside arrival at Terhav VI.
Trivia
Horkos is the ancient Greek minor god who punishes those who swear false oaths. Horkos literally translates to "oaths," and is also the origin of the name Orko.