Peacekeepers of the Vast/Phonoi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Phonoi''' is the second ship used by the Peacekeeper cell previously tasked to the Horkos. There are independently sentient and possibly sapient robot cats, th...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
There are independently sentient and possibly sapient robot cats, thanks to the [[Karra Morgan|Professor]]. | There are independently sentient and possibly sapient robot cats, thanks to the [[Karra Morgan|Professor]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Ship Information !! Geist Attribute !! Geist Stats | |||
|- | |||
| Type || Courier || Agility || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Manufacturer || Triton Dynamics || Awareness || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Model || Peregrine-4 || Brawn || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Thrust || Upgraded Jump Drives || Coordination || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| || Transatmospheric || Perception || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Cargo Capacity || 1 Facilities || Intelligence || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Analysis Suite || Installed by Professor || Willpower || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| || || Addtional Processes || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || Geist Personality || | |||
|- | |||
! !! !! Geist Skills !! Expertise | |||
|- | |||
| || || Spacecraft || 2 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Geist Traits !! colspan="2" | Geist Talents | |||
|- | |||
| Transatmospheric || || Space Ace || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" | Ship Stats | |||
|- | |||
| Construction || || Network || | |||
|- | |||
| Engines || || Sensors || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Combat !! colspan="2" | Defense | |||
|- | |||
| Combat || || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Navigation || || Armor || | |||
|- | |||
| Technical || || Hull Integrity || | |||
|- | |||
| Thrust || || Security || | |||
|- | |||
| Impact Damage || || Firewall || | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance || || - || - | |||
|} | |||
=== Information === | |||
The Phonoi has been equipped with an analysis suite previously in the [[Horkos]] by Professor. | |||
==== Records ==== | |||
Painted on the side of the targeting computer cubicle in the cockpit is the following chart: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! !! K/D !! Shots Fired !! Hits !! Systems Destroyed !! Targets Disabled !! Targets Destroyed | |||
|- | |||
| '''Picasso''' || 0/0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Quadrant''' || 0/0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tiny''' || 0/0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Professor''' || 0/0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:30, 16 December 2020
The Phonoi is the second ship used by the Peacekeeper cell previously tasked to the Horkos.
There are independently sentient and possibly sapient robot cats, thanks to the Professor.
| Ship Information | Geist Attribute | Geist Stats | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Courier | Agility | 4 |
| Manufacturer | Triton Dynamics | Awareness | 4 |
| Model | Peregrine-4 | Brawn | 4 |
| Thrust | Upgraded Jump Drives | Coordination | 4 |
| Transatmospheric | Perception | 4 | |
| Cargo Capacity | 1 Facilities | Intelligence | 4 |
| Analysis Suite | Installed by Professor | Willpower | 4 |
| Addtional Processes | 1 | ||
| Geist Personality | |||
| Geist Skills | Expertise | ||
| Spacecraft | 2 | ||
| Geist Traits | Geist Talents | ||
| Transatmospheric | Space Ace | ||
| Ship Stats | |||
| Construction | Network | ||
| Engines | Sensors | ||
| Combat | Defense | ||
| Combat | - | - | |
| Navigation | Armor | ||
| Technical | Hull Integrity | ||
| Thrust | Security | ||
| Impact Damage | Firewall | ||
| Endurance | - | - | |
Information
The Phonoi has been equipped with an analysis suite previously in the Horkos by Professor.
Records
Painted on the side of the targeting computer cubicle in the cockpit is the following chart:
| K/D | Shots Fired | Hits | Systems Destroyed | Targets Disabled | Targets Destroyed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Picasso | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Quadrant | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiny | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Professor | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |